SHEFFIELD UNITED WOMEN (W) team information
back to top Team information
soccer, football
Sheffield United Women (w)
x

name
found
country
website
Next match

2026-10-25 14:00
Burnley Fc Women (w) vs Sheffield United Women (w)
England - Wsl 2 2026/2027
Burnley Fc Women (w) vs Sheffield United Women (w) soccer match
England
England advertisment
Last 10 team matches
2026-10-18
0
0
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Womens League Cup Northern Group 2026/2027 2026-10-04
1
2
Half time result0 0
no action competition: England - Wsl 2 2026/2027 2026-09-27
4
1
Half time result1 1
no action competition: England - Wsl 2 2026/2027 2026-09-23
10
1
Half time result5 0
no action competition: England - Womens League Cup Northern Group 2026/2027 2026-09-20
4
1
Half time result2 1
no action competition: England - Wsl 2 2026/2027 Team form
LLWLD
advertisment
Statistics facts of last 10 matches
Number of Sheffield United Women (w) wins
1
Number of Sheffield United Women (w) draws
1
Number of Sheffield United Women (w) loses
3
Average scored goals per match
1.4
Average conceded goals per match
3.4
Chance to score goal next match
80 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
80 %
Number of clean sheet matches
1
Failure to score matches
1
Matches over 2.5 goals in
4
Matches under 2.5 goals in
1
Time without scored goal
0 min.
Time without conceded goal
0 min.
advertisment
Team standings
England - Womens League Cup Northern Group 2026/2027
HOME AWAY OVERALL
PNameM WDLS-C WDLS-C WDLS-C P
advertisment
Bet statistics